Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Alabama Crimson Tide261241013136
2Maryland Terrapins24611712128
3Clemson Tigers23613413104
4Ohio State Buckeyes31412919120
5Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns37092818196
6Florida Gators350121917182
7Idaho Vandals46003922240
8Miami (FL) Hurricanes271121116112
9Auburn Tigers1821501263
10Louisiana Monroe Warhawks250121112137
11Central Florida Knights28071915134
12USC Trojans23181013104
13Colorado State Rams27052114132
14Texas State Bobcats24022210142
15Baylor Bears172921161
16Missouri Tigers2109111472
17Minnesota Golden Gophers200991370
18Georgia Bulldogs25041913120
19Lousiana State Tigers17276891
20Nebraska Cornhuskers2205141391
21Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets2006121191
22Wake Forest Demon Deacons2500231690
23Troy Trojans2500231690
24Western Kentucky Hilltoppers2105141382
25Stanford Cardinal201581282
26Western Michigan Broncos2600221790
27San Diego State Aztecs260025161021
28Georgia Southern Eagles2700201980
29Washington Huskies2301221492
30Utah Utes25002115100
31Bowling Green Falcons26002115111
32Mississippi Rebels22041411112
33Cincinnati Bearcats160951060
34Appalachian State Mountaineers25002315100
35Indiana Hoosiers25002212130
36Texas Christian Horned Frogs1805131265
37North Carolina State Wolfpack2400191590
38Iowa Hawkeyes2005121193
39South Carolina Gamecocks2004151191
40West Virginia Mountaineers1903151180
41Oklahoma Sooners141310953
42Massachusetts Minutemen23002111120
43Duke Blue Devils23002012110
44Georgia State Panthers2200211480
45Arkansas Razorbacks23001913101
46Texas AM Aggies1804121355
47Tennessee Volunteers21002111101
48Syracuse Orange22001912100
49Washington State Cougars2500151690
50Navy Midshipmen22001912101
51Wyoming Cowboys2200181390
52Illinois Fighting Illini2200201390
53Boise State Broncos2101181291
54San Jose State Spartans2100191470
55Old Dominion Monarchs24001812120
56Oregon Ducks160797911
57Kentucky Wildcats2100199120
58Memphis Tigers2001191283
59Vanderbilt Commodores2001171552
60UCLA Bruins2003131282
61Ohio Bobcats22001912100
62Rutgers Scarlet Knights1902151183
63Virginia Tech Hokies1805118102
64Utah State Aggies2100191290
65UTEP Miners21002011101
66New Mexico State Aggies23001810130
67Kansas State Wildcats2001151280
68Central Michigan Chippewas2000201460
69North Texas Mean Green2100191381
70Ball State Cardinals20001910100
71Pittsburgh Panthers20001810101
72Louisiana Tech Bulldogs160312882
73Louisville Cardinals150312961
74Oklahoma State Cowboys1802131085
75Buffalo Bulls22001611110
76Eastern Michigan Eagles2100161470
77Florida State Seminoles170313892
78Connecticut Huskies1900171360
79Florida International Golden Panthers1900181181
80Toledo Rockets1900188113
81Kansas Jayhawks1900191181
82Mississippi State Bulldogs1900171091
83Notre Dame Fighting Irish1701151071
84South Florida Bulls1800187111
85Iowa State Cyclones1900169100
86Rice Owls1900161271
87Houston Cougars11154562
88Northwestern Wildcats1900171091
89Oregon State Beavers2000141371
90California Golden Bears1800151170
91Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1800161260
92Army Black Knights1900151270
93Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1800151171
94Michigan State Spartans14049774
95Virginia Cavaliers13055852
96Purdue Boilermakers1700156110
97North Carolina Tar Heels1600141060
98Fresno State Bulldogs170210981
99Southern Methodist Mustangs1800151080
100Northern Illinois Huskies1800141080
101Kent State Golden Flashes170015891
102Boston College Eagles160013970
103Texas San Antonio Roadrunners2000101190
104Miami (OH) RedHawks1600141150
105Florida Atlantic Owls170013890
106Tulane Green Wave150111961
107Temple Owls1600121150
108New Mexico Lobos1700111071
109Texas Tech Red Raiders14029771
110Arizona Wildcats1500121050
111Tulsa Golden Hurricane1500121050
112East Carolina Pirates130012761
113Charlotte 49ers150011691
114Colorado Buffaloes170081250
115South Alabama Jaguars160091061
116Akron Zips130010760
117Hawaii Rainbow Warriors14003950
118Arkansas State Red Wolves10008642
119Nevada Wolf Pack8006625
120Michigan Wolverines4001312
121Arizona State Sun Devils4001221
122Wisconsin Badgers5002140
123Texas Longhorns2010020
124Brigham Young Cougars1001100
125Marshall Thundering Herd2001201
126Air Force Falcons220001390
127Penn State Nittany Lions2000200
128UNLV Rebels0000000
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com