Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Maryland Terrapins1811431170
2Mississippi Rebels28014131990
3Miami (FL) Hurricanes174121980
4Ohio State Buckeyes252101014111
5Texas AM Aggies2211461391
6Clemson Tigers164111971
7Alabama Crimson Tide12714751
8Florida Gators270111416111
9Penn State Nittany Lions36003315210
10USC Trojans2211351393
11Iowa Hawkeyes1901361180
12Central Florida Knights2508131781
13Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns1901091180
14UNLV Rebels2103181380
15Georgia Bulldogs27032214132
16Lousiana State Tigers202681282
17Tennessee Volunteers28032014140
18Rutgers Scarlet Knights2503211781
19Syracuse Orange30002418121
20North Carolina Tar Heels29002518111
21Louisiana Monroe Warhawks200791280
22Kentucky Wildcats28002614142
23Texas State Bobcats28002814140
24Oklahoma State Cowboys2107111560
25Mississippi State Bulldogs2305161581
26Missouri Tigers1901061092
27Baylor Bears12426750
28North Carolina State Wolfpack29002315140
29Duke Blue Devils26002514120
30Arkansas Razorbacks26002416100
31Boise State Broncos2202201391
32Auburn Tigers151761143
33Indiana Hoosiers26002115110
34Cincinnati Bearcats1905131274
35UCLA Bruins2203171570
36Illinois Fighting Illini24012012120
37Houston Cougars1905137124
38Idaho Vandals11109740
39Utah Utes2500221690
40Northwestern Wildcats24002114101
41Kansas State Wildcats2500191870
42Virginia Cavaliers2203141660
43Memphis Tigers2400221591
44Troy Trojans2300221490
45Texas San Antonio Roadrunners23002213101
46South Carolina Gamecocks190691273
47Appalachian State Mountaineers2300211490
48California Golden Bears2400191590
49Georgia State Panthers2200211660
50Colorado State Rams23011813100
51Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets1804131174
52Central Michigan Chippewas23002113100
53Texas Christian Horned Frogs171410891
54Ball State Cardinals23002112112
55Louisville Cardinals1705117100
56Western Michigan Broncos2200201570
57Tulane Green Wave2200181570
58Rice Owls2200181662
59Eastern Michigan Eagles2100201381
60Virginia Tech Hokies160691151
61Navy Midshipmen22001812100
62Louisiana Tech Bulldogs150510960
63Nebraska Cornhuskers2002151372
64Tulsa Golden Hurricane2100171382
65Bowling Green Falcons2100181560
66Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles2100171470
67Old Dominion Monarchs24001513110
68Oregon Ducks11173560
69Massachusetts Minutemen21001711100
70Buffalo Bulls21001911100
71New Mexico State Aggies22001811110
72South Florida Bulls2000181194
73Washington Huskies1900191272
74Florida State Seminoles14077684
75Kansas Jayhawks2100161381
76Purdue Boilermakers1900189102
77East Carolina Pirates2000161280
78Temple Owls1900189101
79Connecticut Huskies2000171190
80Oklahoma Sooners1702141070
81Northern Illinois Huskies1900181090
82Charlotte 49ers1900181090
83Iowa State Cyclones1900179101
84Army Black Knights20001610100
85UTEP Miners2000151280
86Western Kentucky Hilltoppers1802121171
87Georgia Southern Eagles1900151180
88Wake Forest Demon Deacons2000161281
89West Virginia Mountaineers170015980
90San Jose State Spartans1800151260
91Wyoming Cowboys1900131090
92Utah State Aggies1800141350
93Notre Dame Fighting Irish1700141070
94Miami (OH) RedHawks1700141160
95San Diego State Aztecs130491030
96Kent State Golden Flashes1800151170
97Florida Atlantic Owls1700131520
98Florida International Golden Panthers1700161341
99South Alabama Jaguars1800168100
100Texas Tech Red Raiders1501131141
101Minnesota Golden Gophers130310850
102Washington State Cougars2000131370
103Pittsburgh Panthers1600151150
104Colorado Buffaloes180012990
105Boston College Eagles1800131170
106Nevada Wolf Pack17029981
107Ohio Bobcats1800131262
108Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders160015971
109Brigham Young Cougars1600121150
110Vanderbilt Commodores1301121120
111Southern Methodist Mustangs1600131060
112Oregon State Beavers14019951
113Michigan State Spartans130210582
114Hawaii Rainbow Warriors1700101070
115Fresno State Bulldogs150012960
116Toledo Rockets140011772
117Arkansas State Red Wolves1400121400
118Arizona Wildcats140012951
119Stanford Cardinal13025942
120Akron Zips140013770
121North Texas Mean Green1400131130
122New Mexico Lobos13008850
123Air Force Falcons160001240
124Michigan Wolverines2001200
125Texas Longhorns1010010
126Arizona State Sun Devils1000100
127Marshall Thundering Herd1000100
128Wisconsin Badgers0000000
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com