Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Maryland Terrapins1813321261
2Michigan State Spartans34082621130
3Alabama Crimson Tide282101618100
4Lousiana State Tigers178451072
5Boise State Broncos38013719190
6Virginia Cavaliers300121514160
7Oregon Ducks23391011121
8Miami (FL) Hurricanes17395890
9Iowa Hawkeyes250111413122
10UNLV Rebels1900181271
11Ohio State Buckeyes136321032
12Mississippi Rebels220111112101
13Clemson Tigers1721231344
14Stanford Cardinal25011139160
15USC Trojans2011181281
16Central Florida Knights22091311111
17Oklahoma State Cowboys2001191371
18Texas Tech Red Raiders2306171493
19Notre Dame Fighting Irish29002718111
20UCLA Bruins23081510130
21Missouri Tigers2009101370
22Western Kentucky Hilltoppers24051813110
23Baylor Bears171971161
24Toledo Rockets2700271890
25East Carolina Pirates27002517100
26Idaho Vandals1700171072
27Auburn Tigers2008119115
28Texas AM Aggies2007131280
29Louisville Cardinals2205161391
30Nevada Wolf Pack2205141480
31Memphis Tigers2400241771
32Bowling Green Falcons24002212121
33Texas Christian Horned Frogs170987102
34South Carolina Gamecocks160610882
35Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns15078960
36Cincinnati Bearcats1905138112
37Minnesota Golden Gophers1902171090
38Appalachian State Mountaineers28001817110
39South Florida Bulls2400221680
40San Jose State Spartans24002314100
41San Diego State Aztecs2000201460
42Arkansas Razorbacks2100201380
43Georgia State Panthers27001813140
44Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets1805121261
45Boston College Eagles2300201491
46Virginia Tech Hokies1903169100
47Louisiana Monroe Warhawks1900199101
48North Carolina State Wolfpack2100201650
49Pittsburgh Panthers2200201392
50Northwestern Wildcats2200201570
51Indiana Hoosiers2000191190
52Vanderbilt Commodores2100208130
53Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2100201291
54California Golden Bears2000201372
55Washington State Cougars2200181481
56Florida Atlantic Owls2200218140
57North Texas Mean Green2000201280
58Fresno State Bulldogs20002010103
59Rutgers Scarlet Knights1900181450
60Nebraska Cornhuskers1703141251
61Colorado State Rams2001141372
62Tulsa Golden Hurricane2000191550
63Mississippi State Bulldogs1802161080
64Utah State Aggies1900191450
65Florida State Seminoles1901181453
66Purdue Boilermakers22001811110
67Oregon State Beavers2100191380
68Brigham Young Cougars2000197131
69North Carolina Tar Heels1802121171
70Navy Midshipmen1800181080
71Michigan Wolverines14067771
72Tennessee Volunteers1800171170
73Marshall Thundering Herd2100187140
74Army Black Knights21001810110
75Wake Forest Demon Deacons20001810101
76Southern Methodist Mustangs1800181170
77Arizona Wildcats1900181090
78Houston Cougars1603121240
79Rice Owls1900198111
80Northern Illinois Huskies2100141560
81Temple Owls1800181171
82Western Michigan Broncos2000169111
83UTEP Miners2700412150
84Syracuse Orange1700161250
85New Mexico State Aggies2700214130
86Connecticut Huskies1800171080
87West Virginia Mountaineers1800161350
88Florida International Golden Panthers1700171160
89Eastern Michigan Eagles180016990
90Tulane Green Wave1600151060
91Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1700141070
92Kansas Jayhawks2300413100
93Florida Gators11047830
94Kent State Golden Flashes170014890
95Texas Longhorns1501141141
96Central Michigan Chippewas150014960
97Charlotte 49ers250001870
98Wisconsin Badgers11038562
99Washington Huskies140013950
100Iowa State Cyclones210041380
101Oklahoma Sooners140013770
102Illinois Fighting Illini140011952
103Akron Zips1500121140
104Utah Utes120012841
105New Mexico Lobos2500014110
106Kansas State Wildcats130013762
107Texas San Antonio Roadrunners2200011110
108Duke Blue Devils120011750
109Wyoming Cowboys210021470
110Georgia Bulldogs100010551
111Texas State Bobcats100010550
112Colorado Buffaloes210001470
113Ohio Bobcats16006970
114Miami (OH) RedHawks210001290
115Troy Trojans130011850
116Buffalo Bulls200001190
117Arkansas State Red Wolves130011850
118Ball State Cardinals15008960
119Kentucky Wildcats110011651
120Hawaii Rainbow Warriors17001980
121Air Force Falcons15002780
122Georgia Southern Eagles16000970
123Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles15000780
124Massachusetts Minutemen14001770
125Arizona State Sun Devils9007720
126Old Dominion Monarchs14000770
127South Alabama Jaguars11000650
128Penn State Nittany Lions4004310
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com