Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1USC Trojans22216411111
2Maryland Terrapins18963995
3Miami (FL) Hurricanes260161014122
4Florida Gators205861194
5Air Force Falcons41003520215
6Houston Cougars13751768
7Ohio State Buckeyes15472879
8Wisconsin Badgers23011101584
9Louisiana Monroe Warhawks1811251081
10UCLA Bruins23171513106
11Clemson Tigers183591531
12Texas AM Aggies2308151942
13California Golden Bears31002915160
14Missouri Tigers20161210102
15North Carolina State Wolfpack28012512162
16Iowa State Cyclones29002911180
17Virginia Cavaliers180108997
18Arizona State Sun Devils29002517126
19Oklahoma State Cowboys21051511103
20Oklahoma Sooners21071211106
21Minnesota Golden Gophers26022112143
22Nevada Wolf Pack24041714102
23Auburn Tigers161951066
24Kansas State Wildcats27012117101
25Tennessee Volunteers25022313125
26Stanford Cardinal21061510115
27Notre Dame Fighting Irish28002416123
28Kent State Golden Flashes2401211774
29Cincinnati Bearcats1715101252
30South Florida Bulls24012012124
31Penn State Nittany Lions2300211495
32Western Michigan Broncos2200211573
33Memphis Tigers17088892
34Lousiana State Tigers2300201671
35Washington Huskies2302208154
36UTEP Miners25002412130
37Michigan Wolverines1706111256
38Baylor Bears112718310
39Florida International Golden Panthers2300221587
40North Texas Mean Green2300221851
41Boston College Eagles22012011116
42Colorado State Rams1804147111
43Bowling Green Falcons2201201573
44Nebraska Cornhuskers1605116102
45North Carolina Tar Heels2003141283
46Utah Utes2001191283
47Mississippi Rebels2003161281
48Northwestern Wildcats2200201393
49Navy Midshipmen2102161382
50Purdue Boilermakers23002113102
51East Carolina Pirates2101181477
52Arkansas Razorbacks23011810133
53South Alabama Jaguars24001911132
54Florida Atlantic Owls2000181285
55Tulane Green Wave21002011106
56Marshall Thundering Herd2000191463
57Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns12093938
58Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders21001911103
59Illinois Fighting Illini1803148102
60Central Florida Knights1505910510
61Akron Zips2100181652
62James Madison Dukes2100212195
63Mississippi State Bulldogs1900181366
64Georgia Southern Eagles1900181365
65San Diego State Aztecs1900191097
66Michigan State Spartans180216993
67Syracuse Orange1900171185
68Indiana Hoosiers1901161095
69Washington State Cougars1504115108
70Iowa Hawkeyes2100161384
71New Mexico State Aggies23001411121
72New Mexico Lobos2100209124
73Arkansas State Red Wolves1901161274
74Appalachian State Mountaineers1900181274
75Oregon Ducks2002158122
76Wake Forest Demon Deacons2000171463
77Kansas Jayhawks1800171351
78Connecticut Huskies20001810102
79South Carolina Gamecocks160213795
80San Jose State Spartans180116995
81Arizona Wildcats1900171092
82Hawaii Rainbow Warriors1900188114
83Brigham Young Cougars1700161078
84Massachusetts Minutemen1900151722
85Buffalo Bulls2100166152
86Idaho Vandals2000151194
87Miami (OH) RedHawks180014997
88Troy Trojans1800161175
89Colorado Buffaloes170016980
90Ohio Bobcats1800151172
91Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles1900141091
92Rice Owls1700161074
93Eastern Michigan Eagles170016895
94Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets13056768
95Texas San Antonio Roadrunners14011310410
96Virginia Tech Hokies1600151424
97Boise State Broncos1500141142
98Louisville Cardinals150114967
99Duke Blue Devils170015895
100Rutgers Scarlet Knights150113692
101Old Dominion Monarchs170013893
102Central Michigan Chippewas1600141066
103Ball State Cardinals140014867
104Alabama Crimson Tide82157123
105Southern Methodist Mustangs140014775
106Louisiana Tech Bulldogs120111937
107Vanderbilt Commodores160015798
108Tulsa Golden Hurricane160014886
109Texas Tech Red Raiders150014781
110Texas State Bobcats130112767
111Toledo Rockets160013797
112UNLV Rebels120011754
113Pittsburgh Panthers1400111044
114Kentucky Wildcats1101107411
115Georgia Bulldogs10028734
116West Virginia Mountaineers130011947
117Utah State Aggies130012946
118Army Black Knights120010842
119Northern Illinois Huskies120010752
120Wyoming Cowboys120011660
121Fresno State Bulldogs110011749
122Georgia State Panthers11009834
123Texas Longhorns8026537
124Temple Owls110010657
125Oregon State Beavers12009573
126Texas Christian Horned Frogs80346214
127Western Kentucky Hilltoppers80067115
128Florida State Seminoles41122226
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com