Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Alabama Crimson Tide2112521382
2Maryland Terrapins219841470
3Tennessee Volunteers290141518110
4Michigan Wolverines320102018141
5Penn State Nittany Lions41004023180
6USC Trojans2311561490
7North Carolina State Wolfpack36003418181
8Ohio State Buckeyes25402115101
9Arizona State Sun Devils37002721160
10Stanford Cardinal1901531272
11Texas State Bobcats34003220140
12Nebraska Cornhuskers18296991
13Florida Gators24010121771
14Arkansas Razorbacks31003017140
15Illinois Fighting Illini30003019110
16Cincinnati Bearcats25071715101
17Wisconsin Badgers2407161590
18Indiana Hoosiers2800272260
19Minnesota Golden Gophers160115880
20Boise State Broncos27022316110
21Central Florida Knights2107141470
22South Carolina Gamecocks1808101260
23Oklahoma State Cowboys2206141390
24California Golden Bears26002615110
25Rutgers Scarlet Knights26002513130
26Utah Utes2700251980
27Washington Huskies28002412160
28Miami (FL) Hurricanes9540457
29Clemson Tigers1701071075
30Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns1807111170
31Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2500241780
32Baylor Bears1601061062
33Texas Longhorns141841040
34Idaho Vandals100010820
35Tulane Green Wave2400232040
36Florida State Seminoles9342635
37Kentucky Wildcats2500241870
38Mississippi Rebels1906131090
39Lousiana State Tigers12344660
40Colorado State Rams2011181370
41Texas AM Aggies1905131270
42Kansas State Wildcats2300221490
43Nevada Wolf Pack20031710100
44Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets16088792
45Bowling Green Falcons2300211760
46San Diego State Aztecs22002112100
47Syracuse Orange2200211390
48Northwestern Wildcats21002111100
49Wake Forest Demon Deacons22002111111
50Auburn Tigers180513993
51UCLA Bruins1804141260
52Tulsa Golden Hurricane2200209130
53Navy Midshipmen2200211390
54Duke Blue Devils24002110140
55Memphis Tigers2200191390
56Mississippi State Bulldogs16068971
57Appalachian State Mountaineers24001813110
58UNLV Rebels1100101010
59Missouri Tigers16068881
60Central Michigan Chippewas23001813100
61Boston College Eagles2000191190
62Pittsburgh Panthers1700171161
63Purdue Boilermakers2000191371
64Arizona Wildcats2000191460
65Brigham Young Cougars2000191190
66Washington State Cougars21001911100
67West Virginia Mountaineers1900191360
68Marshall Thundering Herd1800181800
69Virginia Tech Hokies1702156112
70Florida International Golden Panthers22001612100
71Vanderbilt Commodores1900181180
72Southern Methodist Mustangs1900181181
73Iowa State Cyclones2000181191
74UTEP Miners3000214160
75Temple Owls1900181270
76San Jose State Spartans1800171261
77Kent State Golden Flashes2100151290
78Arkansas State Red Wolves1900141360
79Western Michigan Broncos1900188111
80North Texas Mean Green1800171170
81South Florida Bulls1800181080
82Northern Illinois Huskies1900161090
83Florida Atlantic Owls170017980
84Notre Dame Fighting Irish180016990
85Utah State Aggies1800171170
86Oregon Ducks1502131230
87Oklahoma Sooners14049950
88Georgia Bulldogs1700161160
89North Carolina Tar Heels1500151141
90Akron Zips1700177100
91Western Kentucky Hilltoppers160016791
92East Carolina Pirates1600161061
93Toledo Rockets160016880
94Houston Cougars1601126101
95Texas Christian Horned Frogs140212955
96Michigan State Spartans10082461
97Troy Trojans1700177100
98Ball State Cardinals1800121350
99Virginia Cavaliers140211681
100Fresno State Bulldogs1600151061
101Iowa Hawkeyes12048756
102Louisiana Monroe Warhawks1400121040
103South Alabama Jaguars2800117110
104Connecticut Huskies1500141140
105Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles240001860
106Wyoming Cowboys200089110
107Ohio Bobcats180012990
108Rice Owls1600131060
109Massachusetts Minutemen210041290
110Texas San Antonio Roadrunners200051550
111Charlotte 49ers2400014100
112Texas Tech Red Raiders130210940
113Georgia State Panthers1600121060
114Hawaii Rainbow Warriors200011820
115Air Force Falcons190038110
116Eastern Michigan Eagles160091060
117Old Dominion Monarchs210001290
118Oregon State Beavers120011570
119Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders160081060
120Army Black Knights150091140
121Colorado Buffaloes200011370
122Buffalo Bulls200001280
123Georgia Southern Eagles190001090
124Kansas Jayhawks180028100
125New Mexico State Aggies160001240
126Louisville Cardinals6050331
127New Mexico Lobos120001020
128Miami (OH) RedHawks11000650
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com