Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Ohio State Buckeyes297101217123
2Lousiana State Tigers2512111871
3South Alabama Jaguars47004732150
4Maryland Terrapins1951221091
5USC Trojans1310211033
6Alabama Crimson Tide11911742
7South Carolina Gamecocks270111614130
8Idaho Vandals25002514110
9Texas Tech Red Raiders30062416141
10Missouri Tigers23014913102
11North Carolina Tar Heels34003417173
12Miami (FL) Hurricanes230121111123
13Auburn Tigers1901361181
14Mississippi Rebels2609151792
15Colorado State Rams191991090
16Georgia Bulldogs30002917131
17Michigan State Spartans22012911111
18Iowa Hawkeyes2205171482
19Central Florida Knights1901261362
20Wisconsin Badgers22081211110
21UNLV Rebels1900191180
22Duke Blue Devils26002616100
23Clemson Tigers2007131190
24Texas State Bobcats26002415110
25UCLA Bruins1501231050
26Oregon Ducks2007121191
27Florida Gators1907129101
28Virginia Cavaliers20051510100
29Louisiana Monroe Warhawks25011814110
30Minnesota Golden Gophers23002112110
31Utah Utes24002412120
32Troy Trojans27002212150
33Louisville Cardinals2600231791
34Fresno State Bulldogs22002211110
35Oklahoma Sooners2005138120
36Mississippi State Bulldogs180611990
37Tennessee Volunteers25002012136
38California Golden Bears2200211660
39Cincinnati Bearcats1705111340
40Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns2000201370
41Arizona State Sun Devils180016990
42Baylor Bears14086860
43Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets140771041
44Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2300191490
45Syracuse Orange2100211290
46Bowling Green Falcons2100201470
47Ohio Bobcats2200201660
48Utah State Aggies2200191480
49Texas AM Aggies15078781
50Oklahoma State Cowboys160412971
51Navy Midshipmen2000191460
52Kentucky Wildcats23001612111
53Georgia State Panthers2100181470
54Iowa State Cyclones22001512100
55East Carolina Pirates20001910100
56San Diego State Aztecs1900191090
57Florida State Seminoles141211774
58Kansas State Wildcats2000189110
59Brigham Young Cougars20001810100
60Notre Dame Fighting Irish2000181190
61Appalachian State Mountaineers2000209110
62Virginia Tech Hokies13076850
63South Florida Bulls1900198110
64West Virginia Mountaineers1800178100
65Texas Christian Horned Frogs160312880
66Army Black Knights23001412110
67Eastern Michigan Eagles22001711110
68Washington State Cougars2100159120
69Rice Owls1900199100
70Arizona Wildcats1800161351
71Washington Huskies1700151161
72Kansas Jayhawks1900171090
73Connecticut Huskies1800168100
74Temple Owls170017890
75Tulane Green Wave1700161071
76Michigan Wolverines1800121263
77Illinois Fighting Illini1600161150
78Southern Methodist Mustangs170016980
79Western Michigan Broncos1800161080
80Nevada Wolf Pack140212860
81Purdue Boilermakers1500141050
82Florida Atlantic Owls170016980
83Western Kentucky Hilltoppers1500141230
84Boise State Broncos140211951
85Akron Zips160014790
86North Texas Mean Green1600161151
87Northern Illinois Huskies160014880
88Kent State Golden Flashes160013970
89Stanford Cardinal9054720
90Central Michigan Chippewas1800101170
91Oregon State Beavers160014970
92Vanderbilt Commodores1400141220
93Florida International Golden Panthers170014890
94Boston College Eagles1600141060
95Texas Longhorns160013971
96Ball State Cardinals160013790
97Arkansas Razorbacks140013860
98Tulsa Golden Hurricane150013780
99Memphis Tigers140014950
100Northwestern Wildcats130013850
101Louisiana Tech Bulldogs1400134101
102Buffalo Bulls210001650
103Toledo Rockets120110930
104Nebraska Cornhuskers1300121125
105Old Dominion Monarchs210011650
106Rutgers Scarlet Knights1200121020
107Marshall Thundering Herd130012762
108Penn State Nittany Lions110010741
109Indiana Hoosiers130011941
110New Mexico State Aggies210008130
111Wyoming Cowboys15007690
112Miami (OH) RedHawks2000010100
113San Jose State Spartans120012840
114Arkansas State Red Wolves120010570
115Wake Forest Demon Deacons110011651
116New Mexico Lobos16002970
117Georgia Southern Eagles170011070
118Houston Cougars11008836
119Texas San Antonio Roadrunners17001980
120Pittsburgh Panthers10009461
121Massachusetts Minutemen16000970
122Air Force Falcons140021131
123Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles15000961
124Hawaii Rainbow Warriors16000970
125Charlotte 49ers140011040
126North Carolina State Wolfpack7007520
127Colorado Buffaloes10000730
128UTEP Miners8004531
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com