Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Penn State Nittany Lions78006638400
2Alabama Crimson Tide261112313133
3Air Force Falcons62004931312
4Arizona State Sun Devils42023920220
5Houston Cougars261141015111
6Michigan Wolverines290131516130
7Oklahoma Sooners29262113162
8Louisiana Monroe Warhawks1921421362
9Baylor Bears16565885
10Auburn Tigers1921331363
11Maryland Terrapins12813752
12Wisconsin Badgers26081616100
13Clemson Tigers16473881
14USC Trojans183410990
15Brigham Young Cougars39011620198
16Lousiana State Tigers25081314113
17North Carolina Tar Heels29002616131
18Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles29002613160
19Florida Gators1824111444
20Kentucky Wildcats2700262070
21UNLV Rebels22031718417
22Marshall Thundering Herd2700221890
23Purdue Boilermakers2700242160
24Temple Owls120012390
25Kansas State Wildcats2502191690
26Tennessee Volunteers2205151481
27UCLA Bruins2304171492
28Ohio State Buckeyes2008109116
29Western Kentucky Hilltoppers24041713110
30Memphis Tigers1913159100
31California Golden Bears26012013130
32Central Florida Knights190891092
33Tulane Green Wave27002111160
34Texas State Bobcats2013141373
35Virginia Tech Hokies2105121561
36West Virginia Mountaineers22031812100
37Mississippi Rebels180881353
38Missouri Tigers2105159125
39Oklahoma State Cowboys2205139133
40Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns1805131081
41South Florida Bulls25012014111
42Stanford Cardinal2006111375
43Illinois Fighting Illini24002214102
44Syracuse Orange25002114110
45Texas AM Aggies1906101095
46Wake Forest Demon Deacons25002214113
47Mississippi State Bulldogs22011810120
48South Alabama Jaguars2500201690
49Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2103131380
50Arkansas State Red Wolves25001813120
51Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets15086783
52Florida International Golden Panthers22002110120
53Florida Atlantic Owls2300201580
54Texas Christian Horned Frogs15086961
55Notre Dame Fighting Irish21011811100
56Akron Zips2000201281
57Nebraska Cornhuskers1805117112
58Northwestern Wildcats2100181290
59Miami (FL) Hurricanes12173665
60East Carolina Pirates22001911110
61Old Dominion Monarchs2100209120
62Hawaii Rainbow Warriors25001611140
63South Carolina Gamecocks16068971
64Vanderbilt Commodores1901189100
65Minnesota Golden Gophers13085761
66Navy Midshipmen22001711110
67Duke Blue Devils21001811102
68Florida State Seminoles1703127105
69Louisville Cardinals1901176132
70Tulsa Golden Hurricane1900179100
71Iowa State Cyclones21001810110
72New Mexico Lobos22001511110
73Northern Illinois Huskies1900181091
74James Madison Dukes2000171280
75Nevada Wolf Pack23001311127
76Toledo Rockets180017990
77Connecticut Huskies2000168121
78North Texas Mean Green1900161180
79Bowling Green Falcons2000161190
80Kent State Golden Flashes20001610100
81Boston College Eagles1800141260
82Arkansas Razorbacks2100141381
83Indiana Hoosiers1900161270
84Wyoming Cowboys22001412100
85Iowa Hawkeyes16048882
86Utah Utes1701151250
87Pittsburgh Panthers1800151170
88Massachusetts Minutemen1900171181
89Troy Trojans1900179100
90San Jose State Spartans1800177111
91Colorado Buffaloes20001210101
92UTEP Miners1900178110
93Georgia Southern Eagles2100157140
94Buffalo Bulls2000151280
95North Carolina State Wolfpack1800175130
96Kansas Jayhawks1800161170
97New Mexico State Aggies1900141450
98Rutgers Scarlet Knights160396101
99Central Michigan Chippewas1800151080
100Georgia State Panthers1800151351
101Oregon State Beavers1800138100
102Arizona Wildcats170014980
103Fresno State Bulldogs1600131060
104Miami (OH) RedHawks1800126120
105Utah State Aggies1700136110
106Ball State Cardinals1700131160
107Ohio Bobcats160014880
108Virginia Cavaliers12037663
109Rice Owls160013880
110Washington State Cougars13018580
111Army Black Knights1400134100
112Eastern Michigan Eagles1500125100
113Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1400134100
114Southern Methodist Mustangs130012760
115Cincinnati Bearcats11037653
116Georgia Bulldogs130110581
117Texas San Antonio Roadrunners10008552
118Appalachian State Mountaineers140010592
119Washington Huskies9027541
120Western Michigan Broncos14009950
121Texas Tech Red Raiders10009820
122Colorado State Rams10033731
123Michigan State Spartans90185410
124Idaho Vandals14008770
125Boise State Broncos9007362
126Texas Longhorns6005424
127San Diego State Aztecs12002570
128Oregon Ducks5002412
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com