Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Houston Cougars390132526130
2Baylor Bears331141819140
3Texas Longhorns34342622120
4Oklahoma Sooners37073022151
5Louisville Cardinals280161114141
6Alabama Crimson Tide207471370
7Maryland Terrapins12930843
8Stanford Cardinal250131215103
9USC Trojans16475972
10Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets27072015122
11Oregon Ducks16376792
12Virginia Tech Hokies2408161591
13Michigan Wolverines21110911100
14Idaho Vandals21002110110
15Clemson Tigers16376791
16Auburn Tigers1701331340
17Penn State Nittany Lions30002820100
18Nebraska Cornhuskers29012616130
19Oregon State Beavers27002615120
20Oklahoma State Cowboys20011710100
21Western Kentucky Hilltoppers2305161490
22Texas Christian Horned Frogs24032112120
23Florida State Seminoles17188894
24Texas AM Aggies2008111190
25Arkansas State Red Wolves30002514160
26West Virginia Mountaineers26002513130
27Florida Gators22061610121
28Kentucky Wildcats26002516100
29Lousiana State Tigers16258791
30Tulane Green Wave26002612140
31Pittsburgh Panthers2101201381
32Miami (FL) Hurricanes1714111430
33Akron Zips27002413140
34Temple Owls2500221690
35Central Florida Knights1807118102
36UCLA Bruins17088982
37Washington Huskies26002213131
38Nevada Wolf Pack1805131260
39Rice Owls2300231491
40Missouri Tigers17087891
41Troy Trojans24002313110
42Mississippi State Bulldogs23012110130
43Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2300211670
44Kansas State Wildcats22002111111
45Connecticut Huskies2200201480
46Fresno State Bulldogs21002111100
47Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns1802168101
48Wake Forest Demon Deacons2200201480
49Wisconsin Badgers150781050
50Northern Illinois Huskies2400191590
51Arizona State Sun Devils22002112101
52Arizona Wildcats22002111110
53Toledo Rockets2100201471
54Ball State Cardinals2400161591
55San Jose State Spartans21002111100
56Michigan State Spartans160661060
57Marshall Thundering Herd21002011100
58Ohio Bobcats2100191380
59North Texas Mean Green2000201281
60Iowa Hawkeyes14059953
61South Carolina Gamecocks1403111042
62Cincinnati Bearcats160591241
63Eastern Michigan Eagles21001611100
64UNLV Rebels1600151420
65Purdue Boilermakers2100181560
66South Florida Bulls1900181270
67Florida Atlantic Owls2000181280
68Texas Tech Red Raiders140410860
69Brigham Young Cougars1800171351
70San Diego State Aztecs1900189100
71Georgia Bulldogs1800171080
72Florida International Golden Panthers2000188120
73Boston College Eagles1800171260
74Syracuse Orange1800171082
75Tulsa Golden Hurricane21001610111
76Colorado Buffaloes2700514130
77Louisiana Monroe Warhawks130013670
78Utah State Aggies1900168110
79East Carolina Pirates1700161070
80Army Black Knights2000131280
81Kent State Golden Flashes2000131190
82Air Force Falcons2800115130
83Central Michigan Chippewas2000141280
84Southern Methodist Mustangs170015981
85Northwestern Wildcats1700157100
86Miami (OH) RedHawks240031860
87Minnesota Golden Gophers160016970
88Virginia Cavaliers12047842
89Mississippi Rebels10064642
90Georgia State Panthers1600121061
91Notre Dame Fighting Irish1600121150
92Georgia Southern Eagles2500114110
93Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1700137100
94Western Michigan Broncos160015971
95Rutgers Scarlet Knights160014880
96Navy Midshipmen150015871
97Wyoming Cowboys230031490
98Hawaii Rainbow Warriors2300312110
99Utah Utes140014861
100Vanderbilt Commodores1400131042
101Memphis Tigers140014680
102Illinois Fighting Illini1500131140
103Iowa State Cyclones1600111150
104Massachusetts Minutemen220011750
105Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles220011480
106Texas State Bobcats140014772
107North Carolina Tar Heels110011740
108Kansas Jayhawks180051260
109New Mexico Lobos2400010140
110North Carolina State Wolfpack130013940
111Ohio State Buckeyes4310222
112Washington State Cougars1500114110
113Old Dominion Monarchs200001370
114Buffalo Bulls180031080
115Appalachian State Mountaineers150010870
116California Golden Bears130011670
117Duke Blue Devils120011930
118UTEP Miners170051070
119Indiana Hoosiers130011760
120Texas San Antonio Roadrunners170001160
121Tennessee Volunteers110010830
122Arkansas Razorbacks110010651
123New Mexico State Aggies140001040
124Charlotte 49ers140001040
125Colorado State Rams6040331
126Bowling Green Falcons9007360
127Boise State Broncos6004420
128South Alabama Jaguars5000320
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com